Dr. Farnaz Vossoughian
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1649415506
Dr. Farnaz Vossoughian M.D.
Psychiatrist
She is located at 55 Hudson Street Apartment 5E in New York, NY 10013. Can help patients with the following: Aphasia, Hypersomnia, Insomnia, Psychotic Disorder, Relationship Issues, Schizoaffective Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649415506. Appointment can be made via the phone number (917) 545-8735.
Conditions treated
Dr. Farnaz Vossoughian, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Farnaz Vossoughian.
- Amnesia
- Anorexia Nervosa
- Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
- Anxiety
- Aphasia
- Asperger Syndrome (AS)
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Avoidant Personality Disorder
- Binge Eating Disorder
- Bipolar Disorder
- Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
- Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
- Bulimia Nervosa
- Dementia
- Depression
- Dissociative Fugue
- Dissociative Identity Disorder
- Drug Abuse
- Eating Disorder
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- Grief
- Hypersomnia
- Insomnia
- Isolation
- Learning Disability
- Mental Illness
- Mood Disorders
- Munchausen Syndrome
- Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Panic Disorder
- Persistent Depressive Disorder
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phobias
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Psychotic Disorder
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- Schizoaffective Disorder
- Schizophrenia
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Sleepwalking
- Speech Disorders
- Stress
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tics
- Trauma
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Payments received
Drug payment
| Otsuka Pharmaceutical | $10 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $11 |
Looking for more Psychiatrists?
Out of the 21 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 268 Canal Street New York, 10013, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Floor 4 181 Canal Street New York, 10013, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: FL 7 315 Hudson Street New York, 10013, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: FL 2 80 Vandam Street New York, 10013, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Apartment 3A 345 Greenwich Street New York, 10013, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 131-72 40th Road Flushing, 11354, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1207 South White Chapel Boulevard Suite 260 Southlake, 76092, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Room 907 333 Hudson Street New York, 10013, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9520 63rd Road Suite H Rego Park, 11374, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 500 100 Center Street New York, 10013, NY
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Farnaz Vossoughian accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Farnaz Vossoughian accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Farnaz Vossoughian?
Dr. Farnaz Vossoughian's office is located at 55 Hudson Street Apartment 5E in New York, NY 10013.
What conditions does Dr. Farnaz Vossoughian treat?
Dr. Farnaz Vossoughian provides treatment for Aphasia, Hypersomnia, Insomnia, Psychotic Disorder, Relationship Issues, Schizoaffective Disorder. For the full list see this list.